Honour Roll April Best In Show

 

 

 

 

Pictured above 1980  BISS Australian Champion Duffdale Dapper Dan 

 

Previous Best In Specialty Show Winners

April

 

1974

 

Toyarne Prince Johnnie

 

D Cooper

 

1977

 

     Pohwaugh Blu Rhapsody

 

 

D Cooper

 

1978

 

Ch. Manalee Master Hans

 

S Lake

 

1979

 

Ch. Littleherb Benji Boy

 

S Denley

 

1980

 

Ch. Duffdale Dapper Dan

 

E Duff

 

1981

 

Ancrownes Midas Touch

 

D Crosby-Brown

 

1982

 

Ancrownes Midas Touch

 

D Crosby-Brown

 

1983

 

Ch. Ancrownes Gold Seal

 

M Hole

 

1984

 

Ancorwnes Bright Beauty

 

S Finnerty

 

1985

 

Ancorwnes Bright Beauty

 

S Finnerty

 

1986

 

Ancorwnes Bright Beauty

 

S Finnerty

 

1987

 

Ancrownes Ala Mode

 

P Smith

 

1988

 

Ch. Ancrownes Money Penny

 

A & J Howland

 

1989

 

Ch. Dalesview Cricket

 

R Hargreaves

 

1990

 

Ch. Sanworon Serenade

 

J & S Dealy

 

1991

 

Ch. Sanworon Serenade

 

A & S Webster

 

1992

 

Ch. Karojenbe Temptation

 

L & M Shaw

 

1993

 

Ch. Sanworon Kiss & Tell

 

J & S Dealy

 

1994

 

Ch.Sanworon Fame N Fortune

 

A & S Webster

 

1995

 

Ch.Karojenbe Tempetation

 

L& M Shaw

 

1996

 

Ch.Karojenbe Tempetation

 

L& M Shaw

 

1997

 

Ch.Karojenbe Tempetation

 

L& M Shaw

 

1998

 

Ch. Allsan Fortunate Dream

 

A & S Webster

 

1999

 

Ch. Yetholme Great Blessing

 

J Clarke

 

2000 Saturday

 

Ch. Allsan Kissin Cousins

 

A & S Webster

 

2000 Sunday

 

Ch. Yetholme Loves Salvation

 

J Clarke

 

2001

Ch. Yetholome Make Mine Mink

 

J Clarke

 

2002

 

Ch. Yetholme Midas Touch

 

J Clarke

 

2003

 

Ch. Kelzarki Madonna

 

Bradney & Tancred

 

2004

 

Ch. Tanteen Metamorfases

 

V Harrison

 

2005

 

Ch. Tanteen Oki Doki

 

S Woodruffe

 

2006

 

Ch. Kelzarki Blue Knight

 

K Russell

 

2007

 

Gr.Ch.Jolen Fatal Attraction

W Warke, C Emmerson &

E Eatts

 

2008

 

Gr.Ch.Jolen Fatal Attraction

W Warke, C Emmerson &

E Eatts

 

2009

 

Ch. Akimura of Padawi’s

 

J Clarke

 

2010

 

Gr.Ch.Jolen Fatal Attraction

W Warke, C Emmerson &

E Eatts

2010

Dorothy Coooper Memorial Open Show

 

Gr.Ch.Baledda Ever Ready

 

J Moore

 

2011

 

Gr.Ch.Baledda Ever Ready

 

J Moore

 

2012

 

Karojenbe Vivacious

 

L & M Shaw

 2013 Ch. Karojenbe Air Of Distinction   L & M Shaw
2014 Karojenbe The Illunsionist  L & M Shaw